Monday, February 20, 2006

 

Kiosk-O-death

Here ladies and gentlemen is a UJHB kiosk of information. At the moment it is currently throwing a tantrum. Do you notice the two evil looking eyes in the center screen?

*trembles in fear*

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

Wednesday, February 15, 2006

 

Tigger!!



Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

Tuesday, February 14, 2006

 

Yay, I can post again :D

Finally!

I can access blogger.com again! Some ISP somewhere decided that I (and a few other ADSL users) may not use their routers, so they just killed all our trafic.

And unluckily for us, their router sits right in the middle of my house and blogger.com.

Booo! for useless ISP companies! :/ And booo! for telkom... naturally...

FTW

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

Monday, February 13, 2006

 

Forums

Hey people, be sure to check out the forums, lots of interesting things going down there :)

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

Sunday, February 12, 2006

 

7:30 AM Lectures


After a 7:30AM maths lecture, there is a few things that are good....

1. Breakfast at Cafe' Palet
2. Going home
3. 1 & 2

Right pic: R26 ftw Mixed Grill!

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

 

Confirmation

I am getting a new car!!!!!

*grinz* The Mazda 3 Sport 2l!!!!!

Anyhow, I have heard rumours(which I started) that there may be another ujhb lan coming... Anyone who wants to volunteer their house is welcome!

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

 

Brighten up!

I just thought i'd brighten up the forum with this sexy beast! The new design looks pretty kewl, but without a picture like this underneath there's a missing link.


Oh and what do u know, she has an orange bikini top to match the uj colours, couldnt ask for more!


Gotta run,
CYA!


Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

 

New Look.

Out with the black, in with the orange!

Now the blog has the UJ colour scheme :P It also feels a lot more usable... well, to me it does!

FTW

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

 

Register on the forum!

Hey peeps,

Please register on the forum.

There isn't much there at the moment, but as soon as I get time, I'll start making it all pretty and usable.

If you also want to help, by being an Administrator, let me know, please.

We need to get the forum up and running ASAP, so we can start advertising and thus start taking over the world! MWAHAHAHAHAHHAHAAHHAHAAHA.....AHAHA...*cough* *cough* *weeeze*

FTW!

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

Saturday, February 11, 2006

 

Getting rid of those lazy #tuks students!

Wtf are they doing in our channel?


[11:29] Etienne: GuLdaN u n00b
[11:29] Etienne: wtf are u doing here?
[11:29] FallenD: did you just notice?
[11:29] FallenD: lol
[11:29] Etienne: no
[11:29] Etienne: GuLdaN on #math #ujhb @#hot @#warcraft3 &#engineering #programming &#tuks
[11:29] FallenD: he asked about uj's rag
[11:29] GuLdaN: i wanted to know when ujhb rag was
[11:29] FallenD: then stayed
[11:29] Etienne: oh, last week :P
[11:29] GuLdaN: closing window take about 0.12KJ
[11:30] FallenD: Etienne .... i figured out that he goes to tuks
[11:30] GuLdaN: which is 0.12KJ too much :/
[11:30] FallenD: ROFL
[11:30] * GuLdaN was kicked by Etienne (and kicking about 0.21KJ, but its worth it)
[11:30] FallenD: that is lazy
[11:30] FallenD: ROFL

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

Friday, February 10, 2006

 

Dustbowl Blues

I totaly agrea, I'm totaly sick of parking in that godam 1st year dustball! On Wednesday it was a mudbal!

Pray my friends, PRAY! Hopefully that new bridge that connects the dustball to the rest of the campus will collapse when it is overloaded with students, thereby causing a catastrophic decrease of registered students at UJHB. Thereby freeing up parking.

Not to mention it takes a good 15-20m to find a vacant mud infested parking spot in that damn Dustbowl! Then if your lucky you might be able to see the stars durring the day, so you can use a sixten to navigate a journey from the Dustbowl to the campus. Don't forget the knee deep mud one must adventure through!

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

Thursday, February 09, 2006

 

Full Force

Well, parking is full(everywhere), that means the 1st years have not yet realised the wonders of not attending lectures.

It is a mission to do anything, apparently there are 45000 students registered this year at UJHB, just come in on a Tuesday and you will see most of them.

this is quiet, which could mean everyone is either: a) sleeping, b) studying, c) forgot about the blog.

And I am getting a new car, yay.

Discuss this and other topics in the UJHB Forums!

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?